Logo
Toll Free: 800-227-9127
Local: 425-334-1794
sales@dutchhill.com
12:30

Parts drawing model 2000

Parts list for model 2000

ITEM QTY PARTNUM DESCRIPTION
1 4 81120 FIBERGLASS LEG TUBE
2 1 81240 TRIPOD FOOT W/POINT
3 1 81230 SLIDE BRACKET
4 1 80110-AL CAST ALUMINUM TRIPOD HEAD
4 1 80110 COMPOSITE TRIPOD HEAD
5 1 81115 LEG HINGE
6 1 81241 FOOT POINT STAINLESS STEEL
7 1 81270 CAM STRAP ASSY.
13 1 80200-A PIVOT BRACKET (ALUMINUM HEAD)
13 1 80200 PIVOT BRACKET (COMPOSITE HEAD)
14 1 82100 INSTRUMENT FASTENER 5/8-11
15 4 81280 #8 X 1/2 screw
16 2 81112 1/4-20X1 LEG HINGE SCREW
17 1 85110 HEX HEAD BOLT 3/8-16X3-1/2
18 1 81260 FOOT NUT
19 1 81250 FOOT BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2
20 1 85210 3/8 NYLOK NUT
21 2 81110 1/4-20 NYLOK NUT
22 1 80300 1/4-20 X 3/8 SCREW
23 1 80210 PIVOT BRACKET FENDER WASHER
24 2 GFI06 FLANGED BUSHING
25 1 80215 NYLON FLAT WASHER
26 1 81220 FIXED BRACKET